Fixture and Results for 2024 Winter season

June 14, 2024

Up to date fixtures, results and ladders from MWBL are available here

  • Last Round, and Upcoming Games
  • Past Games
Date/TimeCompTeams & Results
Sat 15/06/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Forest Hill (0) vs Waverley (9) @ Forest Hill (Billong Park) D1
Sat 15/06/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley (3) vs GMBC - Black (14) @ Waverley
Sat 15/06/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorForest Hill (9) vs Waverley (3) @ Forest Hill (Billong Park) D1
Sat 15/06/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallWaverley () vs Ringwood-Green () @ Waverley
Sat 15/06/24 12:15 PMA ReserveEssendon (11) vs Waverley (0) @ Essendon (Boeing Reserve) D1
Sat 15/06/24 12:15 PMD ReserveEssendon (7) vs Waverley (12) @ Essendon (Boeing Reserve) D1
Sat 15/06/24 02:40 PMA GradeEssendon (3) vs Waverley (5) @ Essendon (Boeing Reserve) D1
Sat 15/06/24 02:40 PMD GradeEssendon (0) vs Waverley (12) @ Essendon (Boeing Reserve) D1
Sat 22/06/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Waverley () vs Essendon () @ Waverley
Sat 22/06/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley () vs GMBC - White () @ Waverley
Sat 22/06/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorKnox - Falcons () vs Waverley () @ Knox
Sat 22/06/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallWaverley () vs Croydon () @ Knox
Sat 22/06/24 12:15 PMD ReserveDiamond Creek () vs Waverley () @ Diamond Creek (Campbell St Res)
Sat 22/06/24 12:15 PMA ReserveWatsonia () vs Waverley () @ Watsonia
Sat 22/06/24 02:40 PMD GradeDiamond Creek () vs Waverley () @ Diamond Creek (Campbell St Res)
Sat 22/06/24 02:40 PMA GradeWatsonia () vs Waverley () @ Watsonia
Sat 29/06/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Waverley () vs Heathmont () @ Waverley
Sat 29/06/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley () vs CGS - Gold () @ Waverley
Sat 29/06/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallCroydon () vs Waverley () @ Croydon (Barneong Reserve) D1
Sat 29/06/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorWaverley () vs Knox - Eagles () @ Waverley
Sat 29/06/24 12:15 PMA ReserveWaverley () vs Doncaster () @ Waverley
Sat 29/06/24 12:15 PMD ReserveWaverley () vs North Balwyn () @ Waverley
Sat 29/06/24 02:40 PMA GradeWaverley () vs Doncaster () @ Waverley
Sat 29/06/24 02:40 PMD GradeWaverley () vs North Balwyn () @ Waverley
Sat 06/07/24 12:15 PMD ReserveN W Titans () vs Waverley () @ North Western Titans
Sat 06/07/24 12:15 PMA ReserveRingwood () vs Waverley () @ Ringwood
Sat 06/07/24 02:40 PMD GradeN W Titans () vs Waverley () @ North Western Titans
Sat 06/07/24 02:40 PMA GradeRingwood () vs Waverley () @ Ringwood
Sat 13/07/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Waverley () vs Forest Hill () @ Waverley
Sat 13/07/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley () vs Research - Gold () @ Waverley
Sat 13/07/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallRingwood-Red () vs Waverley () @ Ringwood
Sat 13/07/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorWaverley () vs Nth Balwyn () @ Waverley
Sat 13/07/24 12:15 PMA ReserveWaverley () vs Forest Hill () @ Waverley
Sat 13/07/24 12:15 PMD ReserveWaverley () vs Point Cook () @ Waverley
Sat 13/07/24 02:40 PMA GradeWaverley () vs Forest Hill () @ Waverley
Sat 13/07/24 02:40 PMD GradeWaverley () vs Point Cook () @ Waverley
Sat 20/07/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley () vs Doncaster () @ Waverley
Sat 20/07/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Bye () vs Waverley () @
Sat 20/07/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallRingwood-Green () vs Waverley () @ South East Warriors
Sat 20/07/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorWaverley () vs Ringwood () @ Waverley
Sat 20/07/24 12:15 PMA ReserveGMBC () vs Waverley () @ GMBC (Malcolm Blair Reserve)
Sat 20/07/24 12:15 PMD ReserveSunshine () vs Waverley () @ Sunshine
Sat 20/07/24 02:40 PMA GradeGMBC () vs Waverley () @ GMBC (Malcolm Blair Reserve)
Sat 20/07/24 02:40 PMD GradeSunshine () vs Waverley () @ Sunshine
Sat 27/07/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Waverley () vs GMBC () @ Waverley
Sat 27/07/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley () vs GMBC - Black () @ Waverley
Sat 27/07/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorWaverley () vs Forest Hill () @ Waverley
Sat 27/07/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallWarriors-Nth Balwyn () vs Waverley () @ Waverley
Sat 27/07/24 12:15 PMD ReserveHeathmont () vs Waverley () @ Croydon (Barneong Reserve) D2
Sat 27/07/24 12:15 PMA ReserveMelbourne Uni () vs Waverley () @ Melbourne University - 1
Sat 27/07/24 02:40 PMD GradeCroydon () vs Waverley () @ Croydon (Barneong Reserve) D2
Sat 27/07/24 02:40 PMA GradeMelbourne Uni () vs Waverley () @ Melbourne University - 1
Sat 03/08/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Essendon () vs Waverley () @ Essendon (Boeing Reserve) D1
Sat 03/08/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley () vs GMBC - White () @ Research Lower Plenty
Sat 03/08/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorKnox - Falcons () vs Waverley () @ Knox
Sat 03/08/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallWaverley () vs Ringwood-Red () @ Waverley
Sat 03/08/24 12:15 PMA ReserveWaverley () vs North Balwyn () @ Waverley
Sat 03/08/24 12:15 PMD ReserveWaverley () vs Sunshine () @ Waverley
Sat 03/08/24 02:40 PMA GradeWaverley () vs North Balwyn () @ Waverley
Sat 03/08/24 02:40 PMD GradeWaverley () vs Sunshine () @ Waverley
Sat 03/08/24 02:40 PMD GradeWaverley () vs N W Titans () @ Waverley
Sat 10/08/24 12:15 PMA ReserveHeathmont () vs Waverley () @ Heathmont (Heathmont Reserve)
Sat 10/08/24 12:15 PMD ReserveWaverley () vs N W Titans () @ Waverley
Sat 10/08/24 02:40 PMA GradeHeathmont () vs Waverley () @ Heathmont (Heathmont Reserve)
Sun 18/08/24 01:00 PMA GradeWaverley () vs Essendon () @ Waverley
Date/TimeCompTeams & Results
Sat 13/04/24 12:15 PMA ReserveWaverley (10) vs Watsonia (9) @ Waverley
Sat 13/04/24 01:00 PME GradeWaverley (9) vs Ringwood (0) @ Waverley
Sat 13/04/24 02:40 PMA GradeWaverley (2) vs Watsonia (6) @ Waverley
Sat 20/04/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 GreenWaverley (7) vs Doncaster (12) @ Waverley
Sat 20/04/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley () vs Doncaster () @ Waverley
Sat 20/04/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Waverley () vs Bye () @
Sat 20/04/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorWaverley (7) vs Nth Balwyn (12) @ Waverley
Sat 20/04/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallWaverley () vs Croydon () @
Sat 20/04/24 12:15 PMA ReserveDoncaster (2) vs Waverley (5) @ Doncaster (Deep Creek Reserve)
Sat 20/04/24 01:00 PME GradeEssendon (2) vs Waverley (15) @ Essendon (Boeing Reserve) D1
Sat 20/04/24 02:40 PMA GradeDoncaster (12) vs Waverley (5) @ Doncaster (Deep Creek Reserve)
Sat 27/04/24 02:40 AMD GradeWaverley (12) vs Watsonia (7) @ Waverley
Sat 27/04/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Heathmont (2) vs Waverley (18) @ Heathmont (Heathmont Reserve)
Sat 27/04/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 GreenWaverley (5) vs Knox (21) @ Waverley
Sat 27/04/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedBye () vs Waverley () @
Sat 27/04/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorWaverley (10) vs Ringwood (3) @ Waverley
Sat 27/04/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallWarriors-Nth Balwyn () vs Waverley () @
Sat 27/04/24 12:15 PMA ReserveWaverley (10) vs Ringwood (4) @ Waverley
Sat 27/04/24 12:15 PMD ReserveWaverley (11) vs Watsonia (3) @ Waverley
Sat 27/04/24 02:40 PMA GradeWaverley (3) vs Ringwood (11) @ Waverley
Sat 04/05/24 02:40 AMD GradePoint Cook (6) vs Waverley (10) @ Point Cook
Sat 04/05/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 GreenWaverley (2) vs Nth Balwyn (20) @ Waverley
Sat 04/05/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Waverley (10) vs GMBC (4) @ Waverley
Sat 04/05/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley () vs Research - Gold () @ Waverley
Sat 04/05/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorWaverley (4) vs Forest Hill (7) @ Waverley
Sat 04/05/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallWaverley () vs Knox () @
Sat 04/05/24 12:15 PMA ReserveForest Hill (8) vs Waverley (7) @ Forest Hill (Billong Park) D1
Sat 04/05/24 12:15 PMD ReservePoint Cook (5) vs Waverley (14) @ Point Cook
Sat 04/05/24 02:40 PMA GradeForest Hill (4) vs Waverley (4) @ Forest Hill (Billong Park) D1
Sat 11/05/24 02:40 AMD GradeWaverley (17) vs Melbourne Uni (5) @ Waverley
Sat 11/05/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 GreenRingwood-Heathmont (10) vs Waverley (7) @ Heathmont (Heathmont Reserve)
Sat 11/05/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Waverley (7) vs Essendon (5) @ Waverley
Sat 11/05/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley () vs CGS - Gold () @ Waverley
Sat 11/05/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorKnox - Falcons (1) vs Waverley (15) @ Knox
Sat 11/05/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallWaverley () vs Ringwood-Green () @
Sat 11/05/24 12:15 PMA ReserveWaverley (3) vs GMBC (14) @ Waverley
Sat 11/05/24 12:15 PMD ReserveWaverley (11) vs Melbourne Uni (0) @ Waverley
Sat 11/05/24 02:40 PMA GradeWaverley (4) vs GMBC (5) @ Waverley
Sat 18/05/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedGMBC - Black () vs Waverley () @ Bundoora - Yulong Park
Sat 18/05/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1GMBC (8) vs Waverley (7) @ GMBC (Malcolm Blair Reserve)
Sat 18/05/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 GreenCGS - Blue (9) vs Waverley (3) @ North Balwyn
Sat 18/05/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorKnox - Eagles (14) vs Waverley (2) @ Knox
Sat 18/05/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallKnox () vs Waverley () @ South East Warriors
Sat 18/05/24 12:15 PMA ReserveWaverley (4) vs Melbourne Uni (10) @ Waverley
Sat 18/05/24 12:15 PMD ReserveWaverley (19) vs Diamond Creek (1) @ Waverley
Sat 18/05/24 02:40 PMA GradeWaverley (10) vs Melbourne Uni (3) @ Waverley
Sat 18/05/24 02:40 PMD GradeWaverley (16) vs Diamond Creek (1) @ Waverley
Sat 25/05/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley (6) vs Research - Gold (13) @ Waverley
Sat 25/05/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Bye () vs Waverley () @
Sat 25/05/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorNth Balwyn (5) vs Waverley (0) @ North Balwyn
Sat 25/05/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallWaverley () vs Warriors-Nth Balwyn () @ Waverley
Sat 25/05/24 12:15 PMD ReserveEssendon (3) vs Waverley (10) @ Essendon (Boeing Reserve) D1
Sat 25/05/24 12:15 PMA ReserveNorth Balwyn (7) vs Waverley (0) @ North Balwyn
Sat 25/05/24 02:40 PMD GradeEssendon (1) vs Waverley (0) @ Essendon (Boeing Reserve) D1
Sat 25/05/24 02:40 PMA GradeNorth Balwyn (2) vs Waverley (1) @ North Balwyn
Sat 01/06/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Heathmont (6) vs Waverley (9) @ Heathmont (Heathmont Reserve)
Sat 01/06/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley (5) vs Doncaster (15) @ Waverley
Sat 01/06/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallRingwood-Red () vs Waverley () @ Ringwood
Sat 01/06/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorWaverley (10) vs Ringwood (9) @ Waverley
Sat 01/06/24 12:15 PMA ReserveWaverley (13) vs Heathmont (2) @ Waverley
Sat 01/06/24 12:15 PMD ReserveWaverley (13) vs North Balwyn (9) @ Waverley
Sat 01/06/24 02:40 PMA GradeWaverley (4) vs Heathmont (6) @ Waverley
Sat 01/06/24 02:40 PMD GradeWaverley (9) vs North Balwyn (2) @ Waverley
Sat 15/06/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 1Forest Hill (0) vs Waverley (9) @ Forest Hill (Billong Park) D1
Sat 15/06/24 08:45 AMUnder 15 Division 2 RedWaverley (3) vs GMBC - Black (14) @ Waverley
Sat 15/06/24 09:00 AMUnder 13 RD - MajorForest Hill (9) vs Waverley (3) @ Forest Hill (Billong Park) D1
Sat 15/06/24 09:00 AMRingwood District - Rookie BallWaverley () vs Ringwood-Green () @ Waverley
Sat 15/06/24 12:15 PMA ReserveEssendon (11) vs Waverley (0) @ Essendon (Boeing Reserve) D1
Sat 15/06/24 12:15 PMD ReserveEssendon (7) vs Waverley (12) @ Essendon (Boeing Reserve) D1
Sat 15/06/24 02:40 PMA GradeEssendon (3) vs Waverley (5) @ Essendon (Boeing Reserve) D1
Sat 15/06/24 02:40 PMD GradeEssendon (0) vs Waverley (12) @ Essendon (Boeing Reserve) D1

CONTACTS

WBC Logo Dark 50 x 37

Waverley Baseball Club Inc.
Reg. No. A0001474L
A.B.N. 96 950 204 139

Secretary Adrian Dunn
m/ 0438 983 388
e/ ad58wbc@gmail.com
Waverley Baseball Club - PO Box 3146 WHEELERS HILL VIC 3150

Our Partners and Stakeholders

Copyright Waverley Baseball Club 2021